2017 Juniata Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Time/Status Links
 
August
Sat. 26 Blue/Gold # 2:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 at Cortland Cortland Red Dragon Classic in Cortland, NY W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Vassar Cortland Red Dragon Classic in Cortland, NY W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Oneonta Cortland Red Dragon Classic in Cortland, NY W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Fredonia Cortland Red Dragon Classic in Cortland, NY W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 8 Ithaca ASICS Invitational in Huntingdon, PA W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 9 Messiah ASICS Invitational in Huntingdon, PA W, 3-0 Final
  Swarthmore ASICS Invitational in Huntingdon, PA W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Claremont-M-S East/West Challenge in Atlanta, GA L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Lee East/West Challenge in Atlanta, GA L, 3-1 Final
  at Emory East/West Challenge in Atlanta, GA L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 22 at Chris. Newport CNU Invitational in Newport News, VA 7:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) CNU Invitational in Newport News, VA 11:00 AM
  vs. Roger Williams CNU Invitational in Newport News, VA 1:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Eastern St. David's, PA 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Moravian * Elizabethtown, PA 2:30 PM
  at Elizabethtown * Elizabethtown, PA 5:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 Clarion Huntingdon, PA 7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Randolph-Macon Huntingdon, PA 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Washington and Lee Stevenson Tri-Match in Owings Mills, MD 2:00 PM
  at Stevenson Owing Mills, MD 4:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Johns Hopkins Baltimore, MD 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Goucher * Landmark Tri-Match at Catholic in Washington DC 2:30 PM
  at Catholic * Landmark Weekend No. 2 5:00 PM
Fri. 20 Franklin & Marshall Wid Guisler Invitational in Huntingdon, PA 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Wesleyan (Conn.) Wid Guisler Invitational in Huntingdon, PA 12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Wid Guisler Invitational in Huntingdon, PA 6:00 PM
Tue. 24 at Carnegie Mellon Pittsburgh, PA 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Scranton * Landmark Tri-Match at Susquehanna in Selinsgrove, PA 2:30 PM
  at Susquehanna * Landmark Tri-Match in Selinsgrove, PA 5:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 TBA Landmark Semifinals TBA
Sat. 4 TBA Landmark Championship TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event