Fifty-Six Juniata Student Athletes Named to Landmark Spring Honor Roll

Landmark Conference

TOWSON, Md.- Juniata placed fifty-six student-athletes on this season's Landmark Conference Academic Honor Roll.

The Landmark announced its 2018-19 Spring Academic Honor Roll selections today, with 593 student-athletes receiving recognition. The Honor Roll recognizes all spring student athletes who have reached sophomore standing with a cumulative GPA of 3.20 or higher. 

Of the 56 Eagles who earned a spot on the Academic Honor Roll, 25 are repeat honorees. From Juniata, women's outdoor track & field had the most honorees with eleven student-athletes. 

Baseball

Devyn Carper*, Sr., Altoona, Pa. 

Sam Craig, So., Mullicahill, N.J. 

Mark Cyterski, Jr., Pittsburgh, Pa. 

Drew Harshbarger, Jr., Mount Union, Pa. 

Matt Innella*^, Jr., Commack, N.Y.

Jon Janocko, Sr., Clearfield, Pa. 

Isaac Maclay, So., Belleville, Pa. 

Tyler Seiffert*, Jr., York, Pa. 

Nevin Wood, So., Bellwood, Pa.

Men's Golf

Clarke Stoltzfus*, Sr., Lancaster, Pa. 

Women's Golf

Erin Brady, Jr., Warwick, R.I. 

Glenn Brumm*, Sr., Tuscon, Ariz.

Emily Dowler, Jr., Rochester, N.Y. 

Demma Franklin, So., Lewistown, Pa. 

Sarah Sotelo*^, Sr., Fairfax, Va. 

Women's Lacrosse

Arielle Danchenko, So., Palm City, Fla. 

Natalie Gibson*, Sr., Annapolis, Md. 

Hillary Grove*, Sr., York, Pa. 

Isabella Medaris, So., Monroe, Conn. 

Grace Singer, So., Hellertown, Pa. 

Mina Wilt, Jr., Wells Tannery, Pa. 

Kaeana Rebert, Sr., Hanover, Pa. 

Bethany Spencer, Gr., York, Pa. 

Softball

Anna Baran, Jr., Tyrone, Pa. 

Ashley Clark, So., Saxton, Pa. 

Abby Ebright, Sr., Harrisburg, Pa. 

Alyssa Fasolo*^, Sr., Altoona, Pa. 

Maggie Peck, So., Philipsburg, Pa. 

Erin Pfeffer, So., Camp Hill, Pa. 

Alyssa Shedlock*, Jr., State College, Pa. 

Molly Ulrich*, Jr., Homer, N.Y.  

Men's Tennis 

Dan Ansel*^, Sr., Lancaster, Pa. 

Rob Kauffman*, Jr., Broomall, Pa. 

Women's Tennis

Kelley Appow*, Jr., Freehold, N.J. 

Savannah Bailey*^, Sr., Rockville, Md.

Vienna Cordier, Sr., Medford, N.J. 

Emily Dowler, Jr., Rochester, N.Y. 

Grace Lewis, So., Northampton, Pa. 

Men's Track & Field 

Vinnie Caroselli*, Jr., Upland, Pa. 

Peter D'Amico*, Jr., Hummelstown, Pa.

Daniel Fernandez*, Sr., New Oxford, Pa. 

Marcus Magley, So., Ebensberg, Pa. 

Andy Meci*^, Sr., Woodstock, N.Y. 

Desmond O'Donovan, Jr., Philadelphia, Pa. 

Evan Ulrich*, Jr., Homer, N.Y. 

Women's Track & Field 

Grace Alexander, So., Mifflinburg, Pa.

Rachel DesFosses, So., Verona Island, Maine

Abbie Echard, So., Harrisburg, Pa. 

Julia Freimuth*, Jr., York, Pa.  

Alli Goulden, Jr., Wharton, N.J. 

Azia Kalil*, Jr., Methuen, Mass. 

Sabrina Kelly, So., Gilbertsville, Pa. 

Sarah Melgar, Sr., Portage, Mich. 

Kylie Orndorf*^, Sr., Milheim, Pa. 

Meaghen Stewart*, Sr., Greensburg, Pa. 

Meadow Walshaw-Wertz, So., Sunbury, Pa. 

 

* 2018 Spring Academic Honor Roll
^2017 Spring Academic Honor Roll