Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
Grove City
4:00 PM
29
30
31
Juniata
at Bucknell Opener
5:30 pm

Juniata
at Bucknell Opener
6:00 pm

vs Stevens
@ Ithaca, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-1

Cairn
Final
W, 4-2

Alvernia
Final
W, 1-0

Allegheny
Final
W, 2-1
1
vs #2 Calvin
@ Ithaca, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-2

at Grove City
Final
L, 38-23

at #8 Ithaca
Final
L, 3-2

Wilson
Final
W, 8-0

Wilson
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
2
3
4
St. Vincent
Final
W, 3-2
5
at Chatham
Final - OT
L, 2-1

Lebanon Valley
Final - OT
W, 3-2
6
7
Chris. Newport
Final
W, 3-0
8
Juniata
at Lebanon Valley Invitational
10:15 am

Juniata
at Lebanon Valley Invitational
11:00 am

#3 Wittenberg
Final
L, 3-2

at King's (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-0

Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 40-17

Lycoming
Postponed

Lycoming
Postponed

at King's (Pa.)
Final
L, 1-0

#24 Carnegie Mellon
Final
W, 3-1

at The Coll. of New Jersey
Final
L, 5-1
9
at St. Vincent
Final
L, 6-3
10
11
Juniata
at Dickinson College Fall Invitational
12
Messiah
Final
L, 2-0

at Hood
Final
L, 5-0
13
14
vs #12 Washington (Mo.)
@ Claremont, CA
Final
W, 3-0

at Bridgewater (Va.)
Cancelled

vs #6 Emory
@ Claremont, CA
Final
W, 3-2
15
Juniata
at Penn State Altoona

Juniata
at Penn State Altoona

Ursinus
Final
L, 35-14

at Allegheny
Final
L, 3-2

vs Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Manheim, PA
Final
L, 2-0

York (Pa.)
Final
L, 2-0

at East. Mennonite
Cancelled

vs #15 Cal Lutheran
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
W, 3-2
16
Juniata
at Mount Aloysius
1:00 pm

Juniata
at Mount Aloysius
1:00 pm
17
18
Juniata
at Elizabethtown College Fall Invitational
19
Lancaster Bible
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Penn St.-Altoona
Final
L, 4-1
20
21
22
Juniata
at Lock Haven Invitational

Juniata
at Lock Haven Invitational

vs Randolph-Macon
@ Ashland, Va.
9:00 AM

Marymount (Va.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Moravian
Final
W, 4-0

Moravian
Final
L, 2-1

at Muhlenberg
Final
L, 62-7

Moravian
Final
L, 6-1

Arcadia
Final
W, 3-0
23
vs Randolph-Macon
@ Ashland, Va.
9:00 AM
24
Juniata
at Ursinus
25
at St. Vincent
4:00 PM

at Clarion
7:00 PM
26
Frostburg State
7:00 PM
27
at Penn St.-Altoona
6:00 PM
28
29
Juniata
at Women's Landmark Preview

vs Randolph-Macon
@ Ashland, Va.
9:00 AM

at Susquehanna
11:00 AM

at Elizabethtown
1:00 PM

McDaniel
1:00 PM

vs Moravian
@ Susquehanna University
4:00 PM

at Elizabethtown
4:00 PM

Elizabethtown
5:30 PM
30
vs Randolph-Macon
@ Ashland, Va.
9:00 AM
1
at Penn St.-Altoona
4:00 PM
2
Juniata
at Drew Ranger Spring Brook invitational

at McDaniel
4:00 PM

Pitt.-Greensburg
6:00 PM
3
Goucher
7:00 PM
4
5
at Franklin & Marshall
7:00 PM
6
Juniata
at DeSales Invitational
12:00 pm

Juniata
at DeSales Invitational
10:30 am

at Goucher
1:00 PM

Goucher
1:00 PM

at Gettysburg
1:00 PM

at Frostburg State
1:00 PM

at Frostburg State
1:00 PM

Goucher
4:00 PM